1. The subject of the agreement.
    • This agreement is valid for the https://healthy-food-near-me.com website and is concluded between the user of these sites and the owner of the sites (hereinafter https://healthy-food-near-me.com)
    • This Agreement establishes the procedure for receiving, storing, processing, using, and disclosing the User’s Personal Data and other information that https://healthy-food-near-me.com receives from site users. The User fills in personal data.
    • To place information, an announcement, use the site on any of thehttps://healthy-food-near-me.com sites, the User must carefully read this Agreement and express its full agreement with its terms. Confirmation of full consent with this agreement is the use of the site by the user.
    • The user does not have the right to post information, announcements, use the site if he disagrees with the terms of this agreement, or if he has not reached the legal age when he has the right to enter into agreements or is not an authorized person of the company on whose behalf the information is posted, announcement.
    • By posting information on sites using the site, the user enters personal data or, providing this data in another way, and/or, performing any actions on the site, and/or using any part of the Site, the User expressly agrees to the terms of this agreement and provideshttps://healthy-food-near-me.com with the right to receive, store, process, use and disclose user personal data under the terms of this Agreement.
    • This Agreement does not regulate andhttps://healthy-food-near-me.com is not responsible for the receipt, storage, processing, use, and disclosure of the user’s personal data and any other information to third parties not owned or operated byhttps://healthy-food-near-me.com, and individuals who are not AvtoTachki employees .com, even if the User gained access to the sites, foods or services of these persons throughhttps://healthy-food-near-me.com or the newsletter. Confidential in understanding, this Agreement is the only information stored in the site’s database in an encrypted state and is available only tohttps://healthy-food-near-me.com.
    • The user acknowledges that, in the event of his neglect of security and protection of his personal data and authorization data, third parties may gain unauthorized access to the account and Personal and other user data. https://healthy-food-near-me.com is not responsible for losses incurred by such access.
  2. The procedure for obtaining personal data.
  1. https://healthy-food-near-me.com may collect personal information, namely: name, surname, date of birth, contact numbers, email address, region and location of the User, the password for identification. https://healthy-food-near-me.com may also collect other information:
    • Cookies to provide services depending on this, for example, storing data in a basket between visits;
    • The IP address of the user.
  2. All information is collected by us, as is, and does not change in collecting data. The user is responsible for providing reliable information, including information about personal data.https://healthy-food-near-me.com has the right, if necessary, to verify the accuracy of the information provided and request confirmation of the information provided if necessary, to provide services to the User.
  3. The procedure for using user information.
  4. https://healthy-food-near-me.com can use your name, region, and city where you live, email address, phone number, password to identify you as a user https://healthy-food-near-me.com.https://healthy-food-near-me.com may use your contact information to process our newsletter, namely to notify you of new opportunities, promotions, and other news ofhttps://healthy-food-near-me.com. The user can always refuse to conduct mailings according to his contact information. The processing of personal data may be carried out to implement civil law, tax and accounting relations, fulfill contractual obligations to provide services, provide access to the site’s service, identify the client as a site user, provide offer services, process payments, mailing addresses, creating and implementing bonus programs, sending commercial offers and information by mail, e-mail, offering new services, before any information other than the subject of the contract, settlement transactions, reporting, bookkeeping, and management accounting, improving the quality of services, providing website services, posting information, customer announcements on the website of the owner of a personal database, simplifying work with the website and improving its materials.
  5. Terms of providing access to the database.
  6. https://healthy-food-near-me.com does not transfer personal data and other information to third parties, except as provided below. According to this Agreement, users have grantedhttps://healthy-food-near-me.com the right to disclose, without limitation of validity and territory, personal data, and other user information to third parties https://healthy-food-near-me.com services, in particular. Still, not exclusively, process applications, payments, deliver packages. Third parties may use user information only if they provide https://healthy-food-near-me.com services and only the information that is necessary to provide the service. Also, the disclosure of personal data without the consent of the User or a person authorized by him is allowed in cases specified by law, and only in the interests of national security, economic welfare, and human rights, in particular, but not exclusively:
    • at reasonable requests of state bodies entitled to demand and receive such data and information;
    • if, in the opinion of https://healthy-food-near-me.com, the User violates the terms of this Agreement and/or other contracts and agreements between https://healthy-food-near-me.com and the User.
  7. How to change/delete this information or unsubscribe.
  1. Users at any given time can change/delete personal information (phone) or unsubscribe. The work of some features of https://healthy-food-near-me.com, which require the availability of information about the User, may be suspended from the moment of changing/deleting the information.
  2. The User’s personal data is stored until it is deleted by the User. Sufficient notification of the User about the deletion or other processing of personal data will be a letter (information) sent to the e-mail specified by the User.
  3. Data protection.
  1. https://healthy-food-near-me.com takes all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. These measures include inter alia, internal verification of data collection, storage and processing processes, and security measures; all data that https://healthy-food-near-me.com collects is stored on one or more secure database servers and cannot be accessed from outside our corporate network.
  2. https://healthy-food-near-me.com provides access to personal data and information only to those employees, contractors, and agents of https://healthy-food-near-me.com who need to have this information to carry out operations performed on our behalf. Agreements have been signed with these persons in which they undertake to maintain confidentiality and may be liable to penalties, including dismissal and criminal prosecution if they violate these obligations. The user has the rights stipulated by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” dated June 1, 2010, N 2297-VI.
  3. Contact address in case of questions.
  4. In case of questions, wishes, complaints regarding the information you provide, please contact the email address: Support@healthy-food-near-me.com. Upon written request and upon presentation of a document that establishes his identity and authority, we may provide the user with information on the procedure for obtaining information about the location of the database.
  5. Changes to the privacy policy.
  6. We may change the terms of the privacy policy. In this case, we will replace the version on the conditions page, so check back periodically https://healthy-food-near-me.com/privacy-agreement All changes to the Agreement come into force from the moment of their publication. Using the Site, the User confirms acceptance of the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the wording in force at the time the User uses the Site.
  7. Additional terms.
  1. https://healthy-food-near-me.com is not liable for damage or loss incurred by the User or third-parties as a result of a misunderstanding or misunderstanding of the terms of this Agreement, instructions on the procedure for using the Site, regarding the procedure for posting data, and other technical issues.
  2. In the event that any provision of the Privacy Policy, including any proposal, clause, or part thereof, is deemed to be contrary to the law, or invalid, this will not affect the remaining provisions that do not contradict the law, they remain in full force and are valid, and any an invalid provision, or a provision that cannot be fulfilled without further action by the Parties, is considered to be amended, amended to the extent that it is necessary to ensure its validity and the possibility of implementation.
  3. This agreement extends to the User from the moment he uses the site, including the placement of the advertisement, and is valid until any information about the user is stored on the site, including personal data.